Is Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Triple Cooked Beef Dripping Skin-on Chunky Chips 750g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef dripping
- dextrose
beef dripping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Potatoes (91%), Beef Dripping (4%), Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose
Check Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Triple Cooked Beef Dripping Skin-on Chunky Chips 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Triple Cooked Beef Dripping Skin-on Chunky Chips 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go


