Is Exceptional by ASDA Finely Sliced British Ham 120g PMP Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 103g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 103g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pork*, Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), *Made with 103g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check Exceptional by ASDA Finely Sliced British Ham 120g PMP Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Finely Sliced British Ham 120g PMP Mix & Match Any 2 for £4.98 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


