Is Exceptional by ASDA France Comté Aop 170g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Comté Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk)
Check Exceptional by ASDA France Comté Aop 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA France Comté Aop 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


