Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Exceptional by ASDA Peruvian Dark Chocolate 100g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Solids 70% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Exceptional by ASDA Peruvian Dark Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Exceptional by ASDA Peruvian Dark Chocolate 100g | Spoonful