Is Exceptional by ASDA Pickled Onions in Balsamic Vinegar 340g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Silverskin Onions, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite)], Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Acetic Acid, Sea Salt, Preservative (Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite)
Check Exceptional by ASDA Pickled Onions in Balsamic Vinegar 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Pickled Onions in Balsamic Vinegar 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
TangySweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSide DishTopping


