Is Exceptional Free From Easter Egg Selection Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (33%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Coffee, Salt. Contains Soya.
Check Exceptional Free From Easter Egg Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional Free From Easter Egg Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


