Is Exederm Flare Control Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- +1 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Hydrocortisone Acetate USP (1 %). Purpose: Anti-itch. Inactive Ingredients: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caprylyl Glycol, Ceteareth-20, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Palmitic Acid, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Purified Water.
Check Exederm Flare Control Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exederm Flare Control Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Exederm Flare Control Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


