Is Exo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor Cricket Protein Bars 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic dietary fiber
prebiotic dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
prebiotic dietary fiber, protein blend (cricket powder, pea powder, egg white powder), almonds pea crisps (pea protein isolate, pea starch, rice flour), chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), agave syrup, natural flavor, salt, citric acid, monk fruit extract, coconut oil
Check Exo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor Cricket Protein Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exo Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor Cricket Protein Bars 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


