Is EXO Cricket Protein Bar Cocoa Nut Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Tapioca Concentrate, Sunflower Butter, Allulose, Acheta Protein Blend (Acheta Domesticus, Pea Protein), Egg Whites, Pea Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Ground Flaxseed, Oat Flour, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check EXO Cricket Protein Bar Cocoa Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXO Cricket Protein Bar Cocoa Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


