Is Exo Cricket Protein Bar PB&J -- 12 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cricket flour

cricket flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Strawberries (Strawberries, Apple Juice), Apricots, Cricket Flour (Acheta Domesticus), Gluten-free Oats, Ground Flaxseeds, Puffed Brown Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Honey, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Allergen Information: If You Have A Crustacean Shellfish Allergy, Then You May Be Allergic To This Product Due To The Crickets, Allergen Information: If You Have A Crustacean Shellfish Allergy, Then You May Be Allergic To This Product Due To The Crickets

Check Exo Cricket Protein Bar PB&J -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Exo Cricket Protein Bar PB&J -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast