Is EXO, PROTEIN BAR, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PLUM PASTE (PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, PLUMS), APRICOTS, APPLE PASTE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), CRICKET FLOUR (ACHETA DOMESTICUS), HONEY, APPLES, GROUND FLAXSEED, COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check EXO, PROTEIN BAR, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXO, PROTEIN BAR, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


