Is Exotic Food Asian Red Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Water, Bamboo Shoot, Red Curry Paste (Shallot,chilli,salt,soybean Oil,sugar,garlic,leman Grass,galangal,kaffir Lime,basil Leave), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Basil Leave, Salt, Chilli, Citric Acid (E330)

Check Exotic Food Asian Red Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Exotic Food Asian Red Curry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupDipping