Is Exotic Fruit Gummy Candy - Coconut, Pineapple, Mango, Cherry, Guava Flavored Candies, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut shred
coconut shred
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juice (Guava, Mango, Apple), Coconut Shred, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor And Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Blue 1)
Check Exotic Fruit Gummy Candy - Coconut, Pineapple, Mango, Cherry, Guava Flavored Candies, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotic Fruit Gummy Candy - Coconut, Pineapple, Mango, Cherry, Guava Flavored Candies, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Exotic Fruit Gummy Candy - Coconut, Pineapple, Mango, Cherry, Guava Flavored Candies, Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


