Is Exotica - Premium Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • ngredients cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ngredients Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Palm Olein, Soybean Oil, Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Processes Nuts, Made By : Holiday Snacks Ltd, El Socorro Road, San Juan, Republic Of Trinidad And Tobago, Product Of: The Republic Of Trinidad And Tobago, Distributed In Jamaica By : The Jamaica Biscuit Company Ltd, Spanish Town Road, Kingston 11, Jamaica, W,i, Distributed In Panama By: Medimex S,a, Industrial Complex, Juan Diaz, Tel:, Comments Call 1, Between Steet A&c Panama City 671-3817 Internationally, Or 800-Snax In Trinidad & Tobago Or E-mail At Comments@holiday-snacks,com

Check Exotica - Premium Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go