Is EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT Dairy Free?

Description
A mixed-flavor gummy assortment featuring lemon-starfruit, mandarin orange, Asian pear, Fuji apple and raspberry-dragonfruit varieties. Texturally they are soft, chewy and slightly springy. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews mention pronounced flavor variety and consistent chew; some note certain flavors are more subtle overall.

Description
A mixed-flavor gummy assortment featuring lemon-starfruit, mandarin orange, Asian pear, Fuji apple and raspberry-dragonfruit varieties. Texturally they are soft, chewy and slightly springy. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews mention pronounced flavor variety and consistent chew; some note certain flavors are more subtle overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


