Is Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrates
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Fruit (Pineapples, Peaches, Mango, Honeydew Melon, Cantaloupe Puree, Banana Puree), Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Fruit Juice (Passionfruit Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Sucralose (Mango-pineapple And Melon Trio: 20 Pineapple-coco-banana: 24 Peach-passion Fruit: 16Per 100 G Serving), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Exotik, Mango Pineapple/Peach-Passion Fruit/Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Melon Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


