Is Express by Chef Woo Hot & Spicy Shrimp Ramen Noodles, Hot & Spicy Shrimp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOYZED YEAST, SOY SAUCE, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CARROT, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED PEAS, DRIED CORN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM, CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE.
Check Express by Chef Woo Hot & Spicy Shrimp Ramen Noodles, Hot & Spicy Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Express by Chef Woo Hot & Spicy Shrimp Ramen Noodles, Hot & Spicy Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
About this product
Noodle · Dried


