Is EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, UNCOOKED CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUTS BUTTER, ARABINOGALACTAN (FIBER), MALTITAL, RESISTART MALTODEXTRIN, (FIBER), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FIBER), PEANUTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN.
Check EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


