Is EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanuts butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, UNCOOKED CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUTS BUTTER, ARABINOGALACTAN (FIBER), MALTITAL, RESISTART MALTODEXTRIN, (FIBER), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FIBER), PEANUTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN.
Check EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTEND NUTRITION, ANYTIME BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


