Is Extra Aged Appalachian Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Raw Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet

Check Extra Aged Appalachian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Aged Appalachian is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad