Is Extra Aged Appalachian Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Raw Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet
Check Extra Aged Appalachian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Aged Appalachian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Extra Aged Appalachian is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


