Is Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Modified Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq), Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour, Contains Milk
Check Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Jif Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


