Is Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Modified Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq), Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour, Contains Milk
Check Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Jif Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Extra butter flavoured microwave popping corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


