Is Extra Cheesey Cheez It Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (high oleic soybean, soybean, palm, and/or canola with TBHQ for freshness), cheese made with skim milk (skim milk, whey protein, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, annatto extract color). Contains 2% or less of salt, maltodextrin, paprika, buttermilk, nonfat milk, monosodium glutamate, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), yeast extract, lactic acid, sugar, whey, citric acid, yeast, paprika extract color, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, garlic, natural flavor, soy lecithin.
Check Extra Cheesey Cheez It against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Cheesey Cheez It in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


