Is EXTRA CHEESY 1849 CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, EXTRA CHEESY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ANCHOVY (ANCHOVIES, MALTODEXTRIN), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check EXTRA CHEESY 1849 CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, EXTRA CHEESY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CHEESY 1849 CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, EXTRA CHEESY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


