Is Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color (Blue 1)
Check Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Jif Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Where to buy
Extra Chewy Mints Peppermint Breath Mints, 7.5 Ounce Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


