Is EXTRA Classic Bubble Sugar Free Chewing Gum 15 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6), Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check EXTRA Classic Bubble Sugar Free Chewing Gum 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Classic Bubble Sugar Free Chewing Gum 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
EXTRA Classic Bubble Sugar Free Chewing Gum 15 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


