Is Extra Creamy Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni (Contains Wheat), Cheese Sauce Mix (Modified Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Silicon Dioxide)

Check Extra Creamy Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Creamy Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch