Is EXTRA CREAMY COCONUT MILK, EXTRA CREAMY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract 81
coconut extract 81
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT EXTRACT 81.82%, WATER 17.88%, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM E412 0.10%), STABILIZER (CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE E466 0.10%), EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE 60 E435 0.06%), ANTIOXIDANT (CITRIC ACID E330 0.03%), ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE E223 0.01%).
Check EXTRA CREAMY COCONUT MILK, EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CREAMY COCONUT MILK, EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


