Is Extra creamy coleslaw Oat Free?

Ingredients
salad mix (86%) [cabbage (74.5%), carrot (23%), parsley (2.5%)], creamy coleslaw dressing (14%) [water, canola oil sugar, vinegar, pasteurised australian free-range egg yolk (8%) (free-range egg yolk, salt), buttermilk powder (milk) (3%), maize starch, seaweed extract powder (maltodextrin, seaweed extract (24%), salt), garlic powder, salt, onion powder, natural flavouring, mustard flour, stabiliser (415) acidity regulator (270)]. ingredients and percentages may vary due to processing and seasonal variability. allergy advice contains egg, milk. suitable for vegetarians. no artificial colours and flavours. storage
Check Extra creamy coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra creamy coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


