Is EXTRA CREAMY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check EXTRA CREAMY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CREAMY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


