Is EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CORN DEXTRIN, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Wheat Free? EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, EXTRA CRISPY SHOESTRING FRIES | Spoonful