Is EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, QUESO HABANERO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, DEXTROSE, CHEESE BLEND OF CHEDDAR, PARMESAN AND ROMANO [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SALT, AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, HABANERO POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 6, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, QUESO HABANERO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CRUNCHY CORN SNACKS, QUESO HABANERO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
About this product
Chips · Pouch


