Is EXTRA CRUNCHY SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY Peanut Free?

Description
A coarse, extra-crunchy spread featuring sizable chunks that create a pronounced, textural contrast with smooth carriers. The flavor profile is distinctly roasted and savory, suitable for slathering on toast, sandwiches, baking cookies, stirring into oatmeal, or pairing with fruit; commonly chosen for sturdy texture and bold taste and robust aroma.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A coarse, extra-crunchy spread featuring sizable chunks that create a pronounced, textural contrast with smooth carriers. The flavor profile is distinctly roasted and savory, suitable for slathering on toast, sandwiches, baking cookies, stirring into oatmeal, or pairing with fruit; commonly chosen for sturdy texture and bold taste and robust aroma.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND RAPESEED OIL) TO PREVENT SEPARATION, SALT.
Check EXTRA CRUNCHY SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA CRUNCHY SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA CRUNCHY SUPER CHUNK PEANUT BUTTER, EXTRA CRUNCHY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


