Is EXTRA DARK 61% CACAO ARTISAN COLLECTION PREMIUM BAKING CHIPS, EXTRA DARK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milkfat
Check EXTRA DARK 61% CACAO ARTISAN COLLECTION PREMIUM BAKING CHIPS, EXTRA DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA DARK 61% CACAO ARTISAN COLLECTION PREMIUM BAKING CHIPS, EXTRA DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
EXTRA DARK 61% CACAO ARTISAN COLLECTION PREMIUM BAKING CHIPS, EXTRA DARK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


