Is EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, MILK, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIM, MILK VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER.
Check EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


