Is Trader Joe's Extra Dark Chocolate Wedges Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Belgian Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe's Extra Dark Chocolate Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Extra Dark Chocolate Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


