Is EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) BODY LOTION - 240ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- extra dry skin natural body lotion
- squalene
- glycerin
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera, Sunflower Seed Oil, Saponified Castor Seed Oil, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Marigold Extract, Coco Glucoside, Cetyl Palmitate, Shea Butter, Cranberry Seed Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Cocoa Butter, Squalene, Extra Dry Skin Natural Body Lotion, Chinese Lacquer Tree, Borage Oil, Lavender Oil, Rosemary Oil, Cinnamon Bark Oil, Levulinate, Beta-sitosterol, Sclerotium Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sorbate, Tocopherol
Check EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) BODY LOTION - 240ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) BODY LOTION - 240ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) BODY LOTION - 240ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


