Is EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) NATURAL FACE CREAM - 40ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua Water Eau, Aloe Vera, Shea Butter, Sunflower Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Sucrose Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Borage Oil, Cranberry Seed Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Cocoa Butter, Lysolecithin, Sclerotium Gum, Gluconolactone, Xanthan Gum, Pullulan, Tocopherol, Beta-sitosterol, Benzoate, Squalene
Check EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) NATURAL FACE CREAM - 40ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) NATURAL FACE CREAM - 40ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA DRY SKIN (FORMERLY BOREAL) NATURAL FACE CREAM - 40ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


