Is EXTRA INDULGENT CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, SALT, PEANUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check EXTRA INDULGENT CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA INDULGENT CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA INDULGENT CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


