Is EXTRA INDULGENT RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, RED RASPBERRIES, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, BLACK RASPBERRIES, WHEY, RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, BLUE 1, GUAR GUM.

Check EXTRA INDULGENT RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? EXTRA INDULGENT RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK | Spoonful