Is EXTRA LARGE HELIX LUCORUM SNAILS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter 75
butter 75
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNAILS MEAT (HELIX LUCORUM) 50%; STUFFING: BUTTER 75%, REHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, SALT, SPICES.
Check EXTRA LARGE HELIX LUCORUM SNAILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA LARGE HELIX LUCORUM SNAILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Seafood · Whole


