Is Extra Lean Chicken Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian chicken
australian chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Chicken (87%), Water, Rice Flour, Roasted Garlic (0.8%) (Garlic, Olive Oil), Parsley, Salt, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Mineral Salt (451), Natural Hog Casing
Check Extra Lean Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Lean Chicken Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


