Is EXTRA LONG GRAIN ENRICHED RICE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE (THIAMINE MONONITRATE) AND FOLIC ACID.
Check EXTRA LONG GRAIN ENRICHED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA LONG GRAIN ENRICHED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
EXTRA LONG GRAIN ENRICHED RICE is available at 4 retailers
KrogerShopRiteMariano'sAmazon
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch


