Is Extra Long Grain Parboiled White Rice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- divided 1 cup heavy cream 2 cups broccoli florets 1 cup cheddar
divided 1 cup heavy cream 2 cups broccoli florets 1 cup cheddar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 1 CUP 4SISTERS PARBOILED RICE, UNCOOKED 1 TBSP. OLIVE OIL 1 CUP SMALL YELLOW ONION, CHOPPED 2 TBSP. MINCED GARLIC 1 LB. CHICKEN BREAST, CUBED SALT & PEPPER, TO TASTE 2 CUPS CHICKEN BROTH, DIVIDED 1 CUP HEAVY CREAM 2 CUPS BROCCOLI FLORETS 1 CUP CHEDDAR, SHREDDED . CUP PANKO BREADCRUMBS
Check Extra Long Grain Parboiled White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Long Grain Parboiled White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Rice · Dried


