Is Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Winterfresh Gum Pescatarian?

Description
Strong initial mint and fruit flavors persist longer than typical chewing gum; texture is firm at first then softens into a resilient, elastic chew. Users commonly pop sticks between meetings or drives for breath refreshment and focus, praising longevity and portability while noting slight toughness, especially briefly when first unwrapped.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong initial mint and fruit flavors persist longer than typical chewing gum; texture is firm at first then softens into a resilient, elastic chew. Users commonly pop sticks between meetings or drives for breath refreshment and focus, praising longevity and portability while noting slight toughness, especially briefly when first unwrapped.
Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: MANNITOL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (BLUE 1 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Winterfresh Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Winterfresh Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


