Is Extra old white cheddar cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme
Check Extra old white cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra old white cheddar cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Extra old white cheddar cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


