Is Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Color (Blue 1 Lake)
Check Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Extra Peppermint Sugarfree Gum Mega Pack, 35 Sticks, Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


