Is EXTRA Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) Oat Free?

Description
Multipack gum delivers a strong initial mint flavor with a crisp, cooling chew that many users describe as long-lasting compared with standard gums. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, during travel, or for focus at work, reviewers note convenient packaging and an occasional decline in flavor intensity over time.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Multipack gum delivers a strong initial mint flavor with a crisp, cooling chew that many users describe as long-lasting compared with standard gums. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, during travel, or for focus at work, reviewers note convenient packaging and an occasional decline in flavor intensity over time.
Ingredients
sorbitol, gum base, glycerol, natural and artificial flavors, hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, less than 2% of: aspartame, mannitol, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, bht (to maintain freshness), color (blue 1 lake), phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check EXTRA Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
EXTRA Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


