Is Extra Refreshers Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bubblemint x7 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Gum Base, Flavourings, Humectant (Glycerol), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (BHA), Colour (E133)
Check Extra Refreshers Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bubblemint x7 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Refreshers Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bubblemint x7 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Extra Refreshers Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bubblemint x7 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


